Current Schedule For Cornhole - Season 034 Mondays

Games this season will are played at Atlas 42

  Week 1 - 7-Jan-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:30 PM 1&2 OFM Dirtbags (Gold) vs Wandering WOCA 2 (Heliconia)
6:30 PM 3&4 Wrong Hole! (Ash Grey) vs Wandering WOCA 1 (Royal)
6:30 PM 5&6 Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate) vs Shucking Amaizing (Maroon)
6:30 PM 7&8 GT Caps (Sport Grey) vs Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome)
7:30 PM 1&2 GT Caps (Sport Grey) vs Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green)
7:30 PM 3&4 Shucking Amaizing (Maroon) vs bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust)
7:30 PM 5&6 Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate) vs Shut Your Cornhole (Orange)
8:30 PM 1&2 Hakuna Matata (Red) vs Free Agent Fury (Honey)
8:30 PM 3&4 Starch Farts (Irish Green) vs Where’s PJ?? (Black)
8:30 PM 5&6 Here for Beer (Purple) vs Crown's Jewels (Heather Navy)
  Week 2 - 14-Jan-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:30 PM 1&2 Wandering WOCA 1 (Royal) vs Hakuna Matata (Red)
6:30 PM 3&4 Wandering WOCA 2 (Heliconia) vs Here for Beer (Purple)
6:30 PM 5&6 GT Caps (Sport Grey) vs Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate)
7:30 PM 1&2 Shucking Amaizing (Maroon) vs Starch Farts (Irish Green)
7:30 PM 3&4 Shut Your Cornhole (Orange) vs Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green)
7:30 PM 5&6 OFM Dirtbags (Gold) vs Crown's Jewels (Heather Navy)
8:30 PM 1&2 Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome) vs Shut Your Cornhole (Orange)
8:30 PM 3&4 Where’s PJ?? (Black) vs bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust)
8:30 PM 5&6 Wrong Hole! (Ash Grey) vs Free Agent Fury (Honey)
  Week 3 - 21-Jan-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:30 PM 1&2 Wandering WOCA 2 (Heliconia) vs Wandering WOCA 1 (Royal)
6:30 PM 3&4 Shucking Amaizing (Maroon) vs GT Caps (Sport Grey)
6:30 PM 5&6 Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate) vs Starch Farts (Irish Green)
7:30 PM 1&2 bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust) vs Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome)
7:30 PM 3&4 OFM Dirtbags (Gold) vs Wrong Hole! (Ash Grey)
7:30 PM 5&6 Where’s PJ?? (Black) vs Shut Your Cornhole (Orange)
8:30 PM 1&2 Free Agent Fury (Honey) vs Crown's Jewels (Heather Navy)
8:30 PM 3&4 bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust) vs Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green)
8:30 PM 5&6 Here for Beer (Purple) vs Hakuna Matata (Red)
  Week 4 - 28-Jan-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:30 PM 1&2 Wandering WOCA 1 (Royal) vs OFM Dirtbags (Gold)
6:30 PM 3&4 Hakuna Matata (Red) vs Wandering WOCA 2 (Heliconia)
6:30 PM 5&6 Starch Farts (Irish Green) vs GT Caps (Sport Grey)
7:30 PM 1&2 Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green) vs Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate)
7:30 PM 3&4 Where’s PJ?? (Black) vs Shucking Amaizing (Maroon)
7:30 PM 5&6 Here for Beer (Purple) vs Free Agent Fury (Honey)
8:30 PM 1&2 Shut Your Cornhole (Orange) vs bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust)
8:30 PM 3&4 Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green) vs Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome)
8:30 PM 5&6 Crown's Jewels (Heather Navy) vs Wrong Hole! (Ash Grey)
  Week 5 - 4-Feb-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:30 PM 1&2 Wandering WOCA 1 (Royal) vs Free Agent Fury (Honey)
6:30 PM 3&4 Wandering WOCA 2 (Heliconia) vs Crown's Jewels (Heather Navy)
6:30 PM 5&6 Where’s PJ?? (Black) vs Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate)
7:30 PM 1&2 OFM Dirtbags (Gold) vs Here for Beer (Purple)
7:30 PM 3&4 Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green) vs Where’s PJ?? (Black)
7:30 PM 5&6 Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome) vs Shucking Amaizing (Maroon)
8:30 PM 1&2 Shut Your Cornhole (Orange) vs GT Caps (Sport Grey)
8:30 PM 3&4 bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust) vs Starch Farts (Irish Green)
8:30 PM 5&6 Wrong Hole! (Ash Grey) vs Hakuna Matata (Red)
  Week 6 - 11-Feb-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:30 PM 1&2 Wandering WOCA 2 (Heliconia) vs Wrong Hole! (Ash Grey)
6:30 PM 3&4 Wandering WOCA 1 (Royal) vs Here for Beer (Purple)
6:30 PM 5&6 Starch Farts (Irish Green) vs Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome)
7:30 PM 1&2 Shucking Amaizing (Maroon) vs Shut Your Cornhole (Orange)
7:30 PM 3&4 Starch Farts (Irish Green) vs Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green)
7:30 PM 5&6 Free Agent Fury (Honey) vs OFM Dirtbags (Gold)
8:30 PM 1&2 Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate) vs bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust)
8:30 PM 3&4 GT Caps (Sport Grey) vs Where’s PJ?? (Black)
8:30 PM 5&6 Crown's Jewels (Heather Navy) vs Hakuna Matata (Red)
  Week 7 - 18-Feb-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:30 PM 1&2 Free Agent Fury (Honey) vs Wandering WOCA 2 (Heliconia)
6:30 PM 3&4 Crown's Jewels (Heather Navy) vs Wandering WOCA 1 (Royal)
6:30 PM 5&6 Just Aim For The Board (Forest Green) vs Shucking Amaizing (Maroon)
7:30 PM 1&2 Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome) vs Beer, Bags and Tacos (Dark Chocolate)
7:30 PM 3&4 Shut Your Cornhole (Orange) vs Starch Farts (Irish Green)
7:30 PM 5&6 Hakuna Matata (Red) vs OFM Dirtbags (Gold)
8:30 PM 1&2 Dead Liver Society (Jade Dome) vs Where’s PJ?? (Black)
8:30 PM 3&4 bagnificent 6 (Prairie Dust) vs GT Caps (Sport Grey)
8:30 PM 5&6 Here for Beer (Purple) vs Wrong Hole! (Ash Grey)
  Week 8 - 25-Feb-2019
  Boards   Home Team (blue)     Away Team (red)  
6:05 PM 1&2 Seed 14 vs Seed 17
6:05 PM 3&4 Seed 15 vs Seed 16
6:05 PM 5&6 Seed 10 vs Seed 11
6:05 PM 7&8 Seed 4 vs Seed 5
7:05 PM 1&2 Seed 12 vs Winner 15vs16
7:05 PM 3&4 Seed 13 vs Winner 14vs17
7:05 PM 5&6 Seed 8 vs Seed 9
7:05 PM 7&8 Seed 3 vs Seed 6
8:05 PM 1&2 Seed 1 vs Winner 4vs5
8:05 PM 3&4 Seed 2 vs Winner 3vs6
8:05 PM 5&6 Seed 7 vs Winner 10vs11
8:05 PM 7&8 Winner 12vs15/16 vs Winner 13vs14/17 ***
9:05 PM 3&4 Winner 1vs4/5 vs Winner 2vs3/6 *
9:05 PM 5&6 Winner 7vs10/11 vs Winner 8vs9 **

* for "Gots Skills" championship
** for "Chillin" championship
*** for "For Fun" championship

NOTE:  This season the league is broken into two division during the regular season.  Team in the upper division will be awarded 100 wins week 1 plus what ever wins they earned that week, this is done to seperate the two divisions.  The top 6 of 9 teams in the upper division will play for the GOT'S SKILLS championship while the lower 3 teams will play in the CHILLN championship.  The lower division top two teams will play for the CHILLIN championship leaving the lowest 6 teams to play for the FUN championship.